Fixtures

GAME 131 – 11.08.19 (Portland)  
Naughty 40s – 8/156 (35 overs) HT – 9/157 (31.3 overs)
   
L Popli 51* Jockey Ryan 26*
T Rane 28 R Haigh 26*
   
N Baldwin 2/8 T Rane 3/28
S Riberio 2/9 R Bellavara 2/31
   
   
GAME 130 – 10.08.19 (Salem)  
Timbers – 11/176 (36.5 overs) HT – 10/179 (38.3 overs)
   
S Narapareddy 40 R Haigh 51*
T Singh 34 J Lindsay 50*
   
Jockey Ryan 3/12 G Anderson 2/13
D Frisby 2/5 D Patel 2/24
   
   
GAME 129 – 07.08.19 (Spokane)  
Spokane Spartans – 5/114 (20 overs) HT – 9/98
   
Rishi 37 S Spalding 17*
Param 36 L Pearce 10*
  N Baldwin 10
  R Haigh 10
   
S Spalding 2/15 Naveen 2/5
J Lindsay 2/30 Wasil 2/14
   
   
GAME 128 – 06.08.19 (Pullman)  
HT – 9/151 (39.3 overs) WSU – 9/193 (38.1  overs)
   
Neil B 50 Charu 50
Josh C 42* Shahbaz 41
   
Chinmay 3/20 Ryan 3/16
Jana 2/27 John R 3/30
   
   
GAME 127 – 04.08.19 (Seattle)  
Seattle 11 – 7/166 (20 overs) HT – 10/54 (17.4 overs)
   
M Auti 50* M Dhillon 16
P Hegde 42* N Baldwin 9
   
J Renshaw 2/17 S Judge 3/5
J Lindsay 1/12 M Auti 2/8
   
   
GAME 126 – 04.08.19 (Seattle)  
Seattle 11 – 2/154 (20 overs) HT – 5/119 (20 overs)
   
S Judge 43* S Spalding 26
W Gillard 22* R Haigh 22*
  N Baldwin 22
   
J Lindsay 1/20 G Handa 1/2
L Ryan 1/25 A Diwan 1/11
   
   
GAME 125 – 02.08.19 (Marymoor Park Cricket Grounds, Seattle)  
NWCL – 3/178 (20 overs) HT – 5/73 (20 overs)
   
R Singh 25* M Dhillon 26*
A Sathish 20* J Renshaw 17
   
L Ryan 2/17 R Khalil 2/3
J Renshaw 1/18 T Sangha 1/10
   
   
GAME 124 – 26.05.19 (Caloundra)  
Valley of Peace – 10/163 (40 overs) HT – 5/164 (37 overs)
   
G Chapman 35 S Spalding 18*
G Olsen 32* J Orford 18
   
S Spalding 2/7 T Parrott 2/26
Price 2/10 M Frame 1/12
   
   
GAME 123 – 01.03.19 (Akaroa)  
Harmie’s Jungle X1 – 5/218 (35 overs) HT – 6/199 (35 overs)
   
Roly 47 P Harris 30*
Jingles 40* R V 29*
   
Datsun 2/17 Roland 2/48
Jif 1/9 Moose 3/25
   
   
GAME 122 – 28.02.19 (Akaroa)  
Herders – 7/195 (39 overs) HT – 5/196 (38 overs)
   
M Kilir 33* George 31*
J Masefield 33* Saint 31*
   
M Poyser 4/22 T Stuart 2/27
J Lindsay 3/26 M Hutchinson 1/4
   
   
GAME 121 – 27.02.19 (Diamond Harbour)  
HT – 10/218 (40 overs) Crayz – 5/193 (40 overs)
   
M Boyd 35* G Bogiatzis 36
I Lloyd 34* S Spalding 28*
  J Orford 28
   
J Lindsay 3/21 Pinky 2/25
Galloway 1/21 Coops 2/26
  M Heal 2/26
   
   
GAME 120 – 26.02.19 (Swannanoa)  
Swannanoa Cricket Club – 6/234 (45 overs) HT – 10/236 (44 overs)
   
D Scott 31* D Frisby 42*
G Barber 30* J Orford 37*
K McCord 30*  
D Taylor 30*  
   
R Galloway 2/12 P O’Connor 2/35
G Bogiatzis 2/34 G Watson 1/17
   
   
GAME 119 – 25.02.19 (HCC)  
Heathcote – 4/272 (45 overs) HT – 9/253 (44 overs)
   
Grunta 41* P Watt 48
J G 40* G Smith 47
Eug 40*  
   
Ted 2/47 Kit C 2/16
John 1/11 Ralph 2/24
   
   
GAME 118 – 24.02.19 (Swannanoa)  
HT – 5/224 (40 overs) VOP – 4/214 (40 overs)
   
Saint 37* J Davidson 37*
Carbon 36* P Smith 35*
  G Olsen 35*
   
G Olsen 2/19 D Frisby 1/11
T Fulton 1/18 G Bogiatzis 1/29
   
   
GAME 117 – 22.02.19 (Arrowtown)   
HT – 10/150 (40 overs) Millbrook – 2/151 (28 overs)
   
D Frisby 30* J Ross 33*
T Straten 28 R Freer 32*
   
Dean O 3/18 Trickster 1/3
R Freer 2/3 Maxi 1/15
   
   
GAME 116 – 21.02.19 (Oturehua NZ)  
COWS – 9/197 (35 overs) HT – 10/177 (34 overs)
   
T Smith 52* R Galloway 49
Trevor 42* D Frisby 33*
   
S Spalding 3/23 R Hill 3/26
Brewery 3/23 Dilipa 2/8
   
   
GAME 115 – 02.09.18 (Caloundra)  
Millbrook – 10/218 (44 overs) HT – 8/221 (44 overs)
   
B Masefield 64 Brendan 57*
B O’Connell 55* Poulos 33*
   
W T Lowe 2/24 B Masefield 2/24
Harmi 1/13 S Fraser 2/9
   
   
GAME 114 – 10.08.18 (Maroochydore CC)  
HT – 3/142 (20 overs) Heathcote Travellers – 8/111 (20 overs)
   
M Carter 31* Garry 32*
J Orford 30* Law 25
   
Tekoeti 2/27 George 2/11
G Inglis 1/29 Bungard 1/5
  Godber 1/5
   
   
GAME 113 – 10.08.18 (Maroochydore CC)  
HT – 6/86 (25 overs) Heathcote Travellers – 2/123 (25 overs)
   
B Godber 22 Eastlake 37*
W Lynam 15 Inglis 35*
   
Smith 3/4 Lowe 1/12
J Gary 1/10 Gober 1/18
   
   
GAME 112 – 22.05.18 (Caloundra CC)  
VOP – 8/231 (45 overs) HT – 5/235 (44 overs)
   
I Petherick 53* Orford 31*
O’Loughlan 38* Tricksta 31*
   
M Poyser 2/30 P Petherick 2/18
D Colby 2/30 P Adonis 2/35
   
   
GAME 111 – 18.05.18 (Calounda CC)  
HT – 6/129 (25 overs) GH – 4/136 (25 overs)
   
Jamie 32* Pinky 30*
Pajero 17 Roly 30*
   
Wal 2/12 Trix 2/13
Tom 1/6 Hamish 1/4
   
   
GAME 110 – 18.05.18 (Caloundra CC)  
HT – 4/86 (25 overs) GH – 4/138 (25 overs)
   
N Ward 35* Stuart 32*
R Galloway 22 Nashy 29
   
Murf 1/6 Garry 2/10
Tommy 1/6 Pajero 1/6
   
   
GAME 109 – 04.03.18 (Arrowtown)  
MCC – 10/203 (39 overs) HT – 10/147 (40 overs)
   
J Ross 35 S Spalding 43* 
M McGee 34* Smith 16
  Lowe 16
   
S Spalding 4/11 R Vis 4/20
G Smith 2/16 G Dennison 3/15
   
   
GAME 108 – 01.03.18 (Naseby)  
HT – 9/163 (30 overs) Maniototo Cavaliers  5/165 (20 overs)
   
Saint 46* Porno 35*
S Spalding 29* Rex 35*
   
Blakes 3/26 Wilde 2/28
Wayne 2/21 Toru 1/18
   
   
GAME 107 – 27.02.18 (Swannanoa)  
Swannanoa – 6/223 (41 overs) HT – 3/225 (39 overs)
   
K McCord 34* Duchie 33*
Barry Hansen 31* LHM 32*
Jim S 31* Dax 32*
   
  B Hansen 2/38
Ace 2/18 D Scott 1/27
Stuart 2/29  
   
   
GAME 106 – 26.02.18 (Ferrymead)  
Heathcote Travellers – 10/161 (35 overs) Honest Trundlers – 8/157 (35 overs)
   
JG 47* Saint 35*
Grunte 36* Toru 28*
   
Ace 3/29 Dave P 3/14
Kit 2/6 Ralph 2/11
   
   
GAME 105 – 25.02.18 (UOP)  
UOP – 7/215 (50 overs) HT – 8/207 (50 overs)
   
Smith 53* Trickster 38
Gibbons 42* Toru 34
   
Dax 2/23 Stan 2/10
Poynder 1/26 D Gibbons 2/20
   
   
GAME 104 – 24.02.18 (Little River)  
Red 29’ers – 5/179 (35 overs) 16’s Jungle X1 – 7/177 (35 overs)
   
Hughbert 37 Saint 34*
Roley 33 Hamish 33
   
Toru 3/29 Magic 2/20
Saint 2/29 Gordon 1/20
   
   
GAME 103 – 24.02.18 (Akaroa)  
GH – 10/146 (35 overs) HT – 9/145 (39 overs)
   
L Chapman 32 TJ 36*
Dutchy 30* Wilde 33*
   
Orford 3/17 Chapman 4/16
Jason 3/18 Foley 3/37
   
   
GAME 102 – 23.02.18 (Little River)  
Goatherders – 7/177 (30 overs) HT – 6/114 (30 overs)
   
T Coop 39* LHM 25*
B Prain 31* Brindle 25*
  Brewery 25*
   
Orphy 2/16 B Prain 1/8
Frisby 1/10 M Breitmeyer 1/8
   
   
GAME 101 – 21.05.17 (Cal)  
VOP – 4/201 (45 overs) HT – 5/213 (44 overs)
   
T O’Lachlin 32* Trixta 33*
G Madsen 30* LHM 30*
  S Spalding 30*
   
S Spalding 1/19 G Searle 2/26
S Harmi 1/26 Warby 1/26
   
   
GAME 100 – 26.02.17 (Swannanoa)  
VOP – 7/185 (40 overs) HT – 9/177 (39 overs)
   
T Fulton 41* G Bogiatzis 42
A Hill 40* P Watt 41
   
Orford 2/12 Jockey 3/23
G Bogiatzis 2/21 J Barringer 2/18
   
   
GAME 99 – 25.02.17 (Little River)  
SHOT 17 – 5/233 (40 overs) HT – 6/188 (40 overs)
   
G Ingles 36* D Kolbe 39*
A Nuttall 34* R Galloway 32*
   
D Kolbe 2/23 J Herron 1/16
S Spalding 1/30 G Ingles 1/21
   
   
GAME 98 – 24.02.17  
ANZAC – 6/230 (40 overs) ANZAC – 7/231 (40 overs)
   
J Lindsay 47*  
Harris 25* Steve Fraser 37
G Bogiatzis 25* P Watt 34*
Roly 25*  
   
   
Orford 2/14 Max 2/19
S Spalding 1/21 Heron 1/15
   
   
GAME 97 (2) – 23.02.17  
Goatherders – 5/217 (20 overs) HT – 4/159 (20 overs)
   
T Stuart 33* Datsun 33*
L Chapman 32* Moose 33*
   
Datsun 2/13 Chapman 1/7
Stu  2/21 Roly 1/16
   
   
GAME 97 (1) – 23.02.17 (Akaroa)  
HT – 5/59 (20 overs) Goatherders – 4/106 (20 overs)
   
P Harns (Compass) 19 B Folo… 30*
P Watt 13 Roly 30*
   
Chapman 2/5 S Spalding 1/17
S Manson 1/11 Poyser 1/24
  G Bogiatzis 1/24
   
   
GAME 96 – 22.02.17 (Diamond Harbour)  
GH – 8/182 (37 overs) HT – 11/174 (39 overs)
   
M Lay 31* J Orford 42
T Coop 30* G Bogiatzis 41
  Duchie 41*
   
S Harkin 2/16 Pinkie 2/14
T Lowe 2/26 B Prain 2/27
   
   
GAME 95 – 21.02.17   
HT – 6/233 (40 overs) Swannanoa – 2/235 (36 overs)
   
Trickster 33* S Murphy 33*
Watt 31* Keiran 31*
   
T Osborne 2/22 Max 1/34
Gill 1/13 Dax 1/24 
   
   
GAME 94 – 20.02.17  
Heathcote – 3/246 (40 overs) HT – 7/221 (40 overs)
   
J G 53* G Bogiatzis 52*
Jason 52* Kolbe 48*
   
James 1/19 J Law 3/19
J Lindsay 1/24 Phil 2/12
   
   
GAME 93 – 19.02.17  
HT – 8/171 (40 overs) Millbrook – 8/242 (40 overs)
   
R Galloway 29* S Fraser 50*
G Bogiatzis 23 J Herron 38*
   
J Herron 2/14 Max 3/47
Dennison 2/14 Harmy 1/15
   
   
GAME 92 – 12.08.16 (Caloundra d/n – BIT Trophy )  
HT 9/183 (40 overs) Heathcote – 6/216 (40 overs)
   
J Gary 43*               P Harris 28
P Watt 36 G Eastlake 33
J Law 33* M Poulos 40*
   
M Poulos 3/17 P Harris 2/22
J Gary 3/22 D Poole 2/22
   
   
GAME 91 – 22.05.16 (Caloundra – VOP Trophy )  
VOP – 7/185 (39.2 overs) HT 9/183 (40 overs)
   
T O’Laughlin 36*             S Spalding 32
G Olsen 26 B Geelan 48*
D Erikson 35* J Orford 39*
   
S Spalding 1/22 L Ryan 1/40
D Kolbe 1/25 D Erikson 4/20
   
   
GAME 90 – 28.02.16 (VOP Trophy Match – #67 Farewell)  
HT- 7/214 (50 overs)                       VOP 8/215 (49.4 overs)
   
D Frisby 51*                       D Banks 39
H Harmison 46                             L Ryan 24
SA Spalding 34*                 G Olsen 38*
                    
L Ryan 2/20                       D Frisby 2/7
R Drake 2/16                      J Orford 1/9
S Woolliscroft 2/24                       SA Spalding 1/10
   
   
GAME 89 – 26.02.16 (Akaroa Anzac Match)  
Ace’s Red X1 – 8/290 (40 overs)          Harmi’s Jungle X1  5/291 (40 overs)
   
SA Spalding 53*                  G Olsen 42
P Harris 70*                       S Fraser 40*
R Galloway 33*                            J Lindsay 24
   
   
G Inglis 2/38                      J Masefield 1/36
J Lindsay 1/38                              B Geelan 2/41
H Harmison 3/17                 J Orford 2/33
   
   
GAME 88 – 25.02.16 (Akaroa – G Ashes Trophy )  
GH – 7/281 (35 overs)          HT 4/232 (40 overs)
   
G Foley 40*              G Smith 30*
T Stuart 42               B Geelan 28
L Chapman 33*                   S Fraser 30*
E Marshall 32*                    R Galloway 30*
G Wiseman 30*                 * J Orford 26
B Masefield 23                    SA Spalding 14
   
SA Spalding 1/14       L Chapman 2/21
J Orford 1/26           T Stuart 1/28
G Smith 2/33            G Foley 1/32
   
   
GAME 87 – 24.02.16 (Diamond Harbour – G Ashes Trophy )  
GH – 4/262 (40 overs)          HT 10/215 (38 overs)
   
M Neal 53*               SA Spalding 27
T Coop 31*               B Geelan 60
M Breitmeyer 31*      D Frisby 35
M Lay 33*                          J Orford 20
G Wiseman 30*                  
   
WT Lowe 1/25                    S Nash 4/57
D Kolbe 1/25            G Wiseman 1/15
D Frisby 1/22            S Manson 2/25
   
   
GAME 86 – 23.02.16 (Swannanoa)  
Swan – 4/224 (40 overs)      HT 9/190
   
R Drake 30*           SA Spalding 32
D Scott 30*              B Geelan 38
T Fulton 29               G Smith 33*
H Wright 19*            J Orford 21
   
M Poyser 1/26                    G Morris 4/33
R Galloway 1/4                   J Moffat 1/15
J Orford 1/27            R Drake 2/18
   
   
GAME 85 – 22.02.16 (BIT Trophy Match)  
HCC – 7/191 (40 overs)                   HT 10/175 (37 overs)
   
G Inglis 52*               B Geelan 50*
G Eastlake 32*                   J Orford 45
D Stanley 37                      T Straten 15
J Garry 20  
   
B Geelan 3/23                    J Garry 3/13
D Kolbe 2/11            A Smit 2/10
S Spalding 1/9                      K Chambers 1/22
   
   
GAME 84 – 21.02.16 (Millbrook – New Clubhouse)  
HT – 9/131 (40 overs)                                   MCC 3/132 (23 overs)
   
SA Spalding 21*          B O’Connell 32*
P Harris 31*                   H Sheehy 30*
J Orford 20                R Freer 22
WT Lowe 16*  
   
B O’Connell 3/25                       WT Lowe 1/26
R Vis 1/12                          D Kolbe 1/24
                                                                                 G Inglis 1/6
   
   
GAME 83 – 20.02.16 (Millbrook – New Clubhouse)  
HT – 4/194 (40 overs)                                   MCC 10/170
   
SA Spalding 33*           S Fraser 42
G Ingles 30*               W Sheehy 22
D Frisby 31*                        R Freer 22
R Herborn 30*  
D Banks 22  
   
F Skinner 1/29                    G Olsen 2/34
J Denniston 2/19       G Smith 3/12
  J Orford 1/21
   
GAME 82 – 21.05.15  
HT – 3/193 (40 overs) VOP – 10/192 (40 overs)
   
J Lindsay 33* G Olsen 45*
R Galloway 31* B Geelan 35*
S Spalding 31*  
   
L Ryan 2/21 S Spalding 2/15
D Dax 1/31 M Poyser 2/21
   
   
GAME 81 – 26.02.15 (Akaroa Anzac Clash) Harmi’s Jungle X1 vs Magic’s Mystery X1  
Magic’s X1 4/318 (40 overs)                  Harmi’s X1 – 4/321 (39.3 overs)
   
D Banks 51*                                    G Olsen 50* 68*
R Galloway 50*                                          S Fraser 51*
L Ryan 50*                                       P Harris 50*
E Marshall 35*                                B Masefield 39*
T Straten 32*                                   D Frisby 35*
B Geelan 39*                                   S Spalding 33*
   
R Harmison 1/36                  J Lindsay 2/24 
D Frisby 1/22                                L Ryan 1/44
S Fraser 1/48                               E Marshall 1/47
   
   
GAME 80 – 25.02.15 (Akaroa) Gerald’s Ashes Trophy  
Goatherders 10/269 (40 overs)                  HT – 6/271 (38.2 overs)
   
J Masefield 44                                   B Geelan 68*
B Hutchinson 44                                        S Fraser 50*
G Foley 37                                        P Harris 33*
E Marshall 33                                   B Winder 34*
H Fraser 28                              D Frisby 30*
H Depass 24                                    S Spalding 20
   
B Geelan 2/25                                 B Masefield 3/46
B Winder 2/39                                 J Masefield 2/35
S Fraser 3/38                               B Davidson 1/38
   
   
GAME 79 – 24.02.15 (Diamond Harbour) Gerald’s Ashes Trophy  
Goatherders 8/184 (40 overs)                  HT – 9/185 (39.2 overs)
   
H Depass 30*                                  S Spalding 34*
M Britmeyer 36*                                       R Galloway 29
S Nash 28                                        B Geelan 25
   
S Spalding 2/24                            M Britmeyer 4/28
J Orford 2/13                               G Wedlake 1/8
   
Record now stands at 6-5 to Heathcote for the BIT Trophy.  
   
   
GAME 78 – 23.02.15 (Heathcote)  
HCC 5/201 (40 overs)   HT 6/187
   
P Haris 54* S Spalding 52*
J Garry 51*  LHM Smith 29
A Smit 33*  R Herborn 24*
   
J Orford 2/24   D Poole 2/22
J Lindsay 1/24    K Chambers 2/17
R Galloway 1/22    D Harris 1/8
   
   
GAME 77 – 22.02.15 (VOP Trophy Match)  
VOP – 6/199 (50 overs)                   HT – 6/201 (48 overs)
   
J Davidson 77*              D Frisby 64  
G Jones 35 B Geelan 53*
D Banks 23     P Watt 21         
   
J Orford 2/29   G Olsen 3/9
S Spalding 1/24        L Ryan 1/23
  R Masefield 1/19
   
GAME 76 – 21.02.15 (Otematata)  
HT – 5/213 (30 overs)                   Ote Eagles – 10/133 (34 overs)
   
P Harris 31                R Euben 27*  
R Galloway 30  P Ete 24*
T Straten 22                   
   
R Armstrong 0/12    S Spalding 3/6
J Onny 2/25             R Herborn 2/21
   
   
GAME 75 – 20.02.15 (Queenstown)   
Millbrook – 10/155 (39 overs)                   HT – 0/156 (34 overs)
   
J Ross 37                 R Galloway 35*  
F Skinner 30*          S Spalding 30*
S Fraser 25* L H Smith 24*
   
B Masefield 4/12          H Sheehy 0/23
M Poyser 1/9             J Herron 0/13
   
   
GAME 74 – 19.02.15 (Arrowtown)  
HT – 6/136                   Millbrook – 6/137 (36 overs)
   
R Galloway 37              H Sheehy 31*
B Masefield 28              P Watts 31* 
J Herron 24* S Spalding 28
   
F Skinner 4/10            W T Lowe 3/20
J Herron 2/10             B Masefield 1/13
                                M Poyser 1/15
   
   
GAME 73 – 17.08.14 (Caloundra CC)  
Bradman XI – 7/201 (35 overs) HT – 7/201 (35 overs)
   
D Macpherson 49* D Kolbe 30*
R Haigh 30* B Godber 37*
J Guy 36* S Spalding 31*
  .
B Godber 1/8 J Lindsay 4/18
G Price 1/33 D Macpherson 2/20
   
   
GAME 72 – 17.07.14 (Caloundra CC) BIT Trophy Match  
Heathcote 7/253 (45 overs) HT – 10/165 (34 overs)
   
P Harris 65* D Frisby 46*
D Harris 40* R Harmison 37
R Georgeiff 37*  
J Law 35*  
  .
M Poyser 2/25 G Inglis 3/7
J Orford 2/17 R Armstrong 2/31
  J Law 2/34
Record now stands at 5 wins each for BIT Trophy  
   
   
GAME 71 – 28.05.14 (Logan Village CC)  
HT – 7/204 (45 overs)         Village Vets – 9/191 (45 overs)
   
S Spalding 33*                 J Marc 48*
G Chapman 32* I Robertson 45*
J Doyle 20 R Galloway 30 
D Banks 18                                       
   
D Kolbe 2/12              G Fulton 3/21
W Robinson 2/19              S Spalding 2/17
  K Emery 2/21
   
   
GAME 70 – 25.05.14 (Redlands CC)  
Redlands – 8/167 (40 overs)         HT – 10/168
   
S Larrescy 30*                 S Spalding 36*
R Palmer 43*                 G Fulton 24*
C Gardner 30*   D Kolbe 21         
   
G Price 2/8            P Lorenti 3/14 
G Olsen 1/7                 J Coppock 1/15
G Fulton 1/15  
   
   
GAME 69 – 22.05.14 (Caloundra CC) Trophy Match  
VOP – 8/256 (45 overs)                   HT – 10/172 (37.2 overs)
   
T McConnell 81* D Kolbe 48*
G Chapman 45* P Watt 24
B Godber 30*           S Spalding 18
   
S Spalding 3/12 A Davidson 6/43
J Orford 1/14 G Olsen 2/24
  G Bogiatzis 2/13
   
GAME 68 – 27.02.14 (Anzac Tribute)  
Ace’s 11s   5/293 (45 overs)        Harmi’s Jungle 10  6/297
   
G Bogiatzis 52*                 D Banks 18
P Harris 43*   S Fraser 50* 
D Frisby 44* WT Lowe 31
A Smit 30* G Fulton 34
A Davidson 25* G Olsen 51*
S Harkin 28* G Inglis 32*
M Poyser 16                               E Marshall 31* 
   
R Harmison 1/14 B Masefield 2/50
S Spalding 1/32 M Poyser 1/21
G Olsen 1/47 P Harris 1/29
   
   
GAME 67 – 26.02.14 (Akaroa)  
HT  9/229 (40 overs)        Herders  8/263
   
G Bogiatzis 54*               B Davidson 35*
S Fraser  56* J Masefield 40 
S Spalding 21                                M Hutchinson 31* 
E Marshall 21 H Fraser 42
   
G Wiseman 2/36             B Winder 2/39
G Foley 2/21                 WT Lowe 1/21
   
   
GAME 66 – 25.02.14 (Diamond Harbour)  
HT  10/212 (40 overs)        Herders  6/256
   
R Harmison 23*                  S Nash 33*
S Spalding  30* B Hutchinson 32*
S Harkin 19                                 R Hutchinson 30*
  E Marshall 30*
   
G Foley 3/41             G Bogiatzis 2/35
S Nash 2/43                  J Orford 1/41
   
   
GAME 65 – 24.02.14 (BIT Trophy Match)  
HT  9/198 (40 overs)         Heathcote  9/167 (45 overs)
   
G Bogiatzis 30*                   G Eastlake 62*
WT Lowe 25 R Bungard 39
T Straten 25* R Georgeiff 13  
B Geelan 33*                             
   
K Chambers 1/18             D Frisby 3/26
R Bungard 2/13                  J Orford 1/14
  S Spalding 1/12
   
   
GAME 64 – 23.02.14 (VOP Trophy Match)  
HT  10/185 (40 overs)         VOP – 7/200
   
LHM Smith 40*                   P Harris 43
B Geelan 73 T McConnell 49
D Frisby 16                           T Music 67*
   
B Larter 2/6              R Harmison 2/27
B Winder 3/5                          S Harkin 2/32
   
   
GAME 63 – 21.02.14 (Arrowtown)  
HT  9/198  (40 overs)           Millbrook – 7/200
   
E De Haard 45                  J Herron 30* 
S Spalding  31* W Sheehy 31*
J Orford 47*                                B O’Connell 36
   
H Sheehy 2/21              L Ryan 2/36
R Vis 2/35                  M Poyser 1/26
   
<<World record set by #61 in inaugural flag race starting/finishing new pavilion steps)
   
   
GAME 62 – 19.02.14 (QT Events Centre)  
HT – 3/124 (19.1 overs)         Millbrook – 6/123 (20 overs)
   
S McLennan 30*                  J Herron 17
S Spalding  26* J Ross 23* 
S Fraser  26  
B Masefiled 20*                            
   
H Sheehy 4/11              M Poyser 2/16
J Ross 2/12                  S Spalding 1/7
  S Fraser 1/22
   
   
GAME 61 – 19.02.14 (QT Events Centre)  
HT – 8/54 (20 overs)         Millbrook – 4/107
   
B O’Connell 17                   J Herron 31*
S Spalding  13*                          F Skinner 21* 
   
H Sheehy 4/11             R Harmison 1/22
J Ross 2/12                  S Spalding 1/0
   
   
GAME 60 – 06.06.13 (Maroochydore CC)  
HT – 3/118 (25 overs)                   NZ North – 8/103
   
L Maher 32*                  G Webb  32*
R Gilbert 26*                          G Calder 20  
   
P Stanton 2/32             M Poyser 0/13
B Davis 1/8                  D Kolbe 1/16
                                  S Spalding 1/1 
   
   
GAME 59 – 30.05.13   
HT – 7/189                   Gold Coast Dolphins – 6/128
   
G Fulton 31*                  T Docherty 30*
G Chapman 33*             G McCausland 30*
J Lindsay 28*                 M Purcell 27
K Emery 19*  
   
T Zipf 1/11                   G Sutherland 1/36  
M Purcell 1/29               A Davidson 1/12
                                  G Fulton 1/7
                                  K Emery 1/10
   
   
GAME 58 – 28.05.13 (Match Drawn)  
Village Vets – 8/142 (34 overs)         HT – 1/74 (20 overs)
   
Sid 30*                                         S A Spalding 30*
G Smith 19                                     D Banks 19
                                                    J Lindsay 5*
   
A Davidson 2/12                             Sid 1/15
G Fulton 1/19  
S A Spalding 1/2  
   
   
GAME 57 – 26.05.13     
HT – 8/163                  Redlands Tigers – 10/151
   
G Fulton 34*                 J Gardiner 42*
D Kolbe 36*                   C Gardiner 45
J Orford 30*                   
                              
P Commodore 3/16         B Godber 4/10
P Lorenti 1/3                 G Fulton 2/20
                                  G Sutherland 1/26
   
   
GAME 56 – 19.05.13   Anzac Trophy to Honest Trundlers
Honest Trundlers – 8/235 Valley of Peace – 7/233
   
G Price 31 T McConnell 38
D Kolbe 61 T O’Laughlin 30*
B Geelan 37* B Godber 40
D Frisby 35* P McWhinney 30*
  S Davidson 31*
   
T Parrot 1/27 LHM Smith 2/27
P McWhinney 2/41 D Erikson 1/8
S Davidson 1/32  
   
   
GAME 55 – 01.03.13    
Ted’s Trundlers – 5/243                         Banks(#67) Peninsula X1 6/244
   
G Price 30*                                          G Sutherland 29 
G Bogiatzis 30*                                     S A Spalding 30*
P Watt 30*                                          D Frisby 30*
D Kolbe 30*                                         S Fraser 31*
                                                                                               A Davidson 30*
   
G Fulton 1/17                                        G Bogiatzis 2/21
G Olsen 1/30                                        S McLennan 1/20
A Davidson 2/13                                     D Kolbe 1/11
D Banks 0/18 (One x 12 ball over)             M Poyser 0/18 (6 over spell) 
   
   
GAME 54 – 28.02.13   (Gerald’s Ashes to GH)
Goatherders – 5/283                             HT 9/267
   
M Boyd 41*                                            D Kolbe 64* 
R Harmison 30*                                    S Harkin 25 
J Masefield 31*                                    S A Spalding 20*
   
S Harkin 2/31                                      E Marshall 2/29
S A Spalding 1/20                                B Masefield 1/16
                                                        R Harmison 1/21
   
   
GAME 53 – 27.02.13    (Events Centre, Queenstown) 
HT – 9/161                                          Millbrook CC 8/164
   
S A Spalding 39*                                   K Burns 29
G Bogiatzis 48*                                     B Sheehy 32* 
   
J Herron 2/15                                        J Orford 2/15
B Sheehy 2/20                                      S McLennan 2/19
S Burns 2/21                                         WT Lowe 1/13
   
   
GAME 52 – 26.02.13    (Arrowtown) 
Millbrook CC – 5/280                              HT – 9/184
   
J Herron 32*                                        D Frisby 33*
J Dennitston 32                                    LHM Smith 28*
S Fraser 31*                                        T Straten 30*
   
LHM Smith 2/14                                    F Skineer 2/9
G Bogiatzis 1/27                                   B Sheehy 2/8
J Orford 1/30                                       S Fraser 1/13
   
   
GAME 51 – 25.02.13  (Broken Inn Trophy to HCC) 
Heathcote CC – 8/219                             HT – 9/210
   
J Garry 62                                             S A Spalding 56
G Inglis 64                                             D Kolbe 29
G Eastlake 25                                         T Straten 25*
   
LHM Smith 2/10                                      A Smit 2/7
WT Lowe 2/18                                       G Inglis 2/25
D Kolbe 2/44  
   
   
GAME 50 – 24.02.13  (Anzac Trophy to HT) 
HT – 7/258                                  VOP – 8/209
   
S McLennan 61*  L Ryan 75
LHM Smith 54                                       P Harris 32
G Bogiatzis 35                                      D Banks 25
J Orford 27                                            
   
T Parrot 1/27                                        S McLennan 2/14
L Ryan 1/46                                          S Harkin 3/20
B Masefield 1/28                                    
   
   
GAME 49 – 13.9.12 (Broken Inn Trophy to Honest Trundlers)
Heathcote Travellers – 10/207 Honest Trundlers  5/208
   
D Poole 61* G Bogiatzis 33*
A Smit  34 B Nolan 31*
M Williamson 21 P Watt 31*
  J Lindsay 27*
   
A Burdon 3/25 P Harris 1/18
SA Spalding 1/12 J Larsen 1/25
J Orford 1/18  
D Kolbe 1/20  
   
   
GAME 48 – 18.8.12  
Bradman X1 – 7/256 Honest Trundlers  9/254
   
D Macpherson 52* R Davison 47
R Haigh 43 J Cakurs 37*
R VanBeek 40* D Kolbe 35*
T Capps 35* G Price 32
   
R Davison 4/23 M Preddey 2/21
WT Lowe 1/37 J Lindsay 1/25
 P Wilson 1/32  
   
   
GAME 47 – 29.5.12  
FNQ Crocs  10/103 Honest Trundlers  4/167
   
S Ach 19 P Watt 20*
M Schramm 16 D Macpherson 22*
D King 12 G Fulton 20*
  J Orford 20*
  P Wilson 20*
  J Lindsay 21*
   
WT Lowe 2/11 M Schramm 2/14
G Sutherland 3/17 D King 1/27
J Orford 2/6  
   
   
GAME 46   27.5.12 Cairns
FNQ Crocs  9/148 Honest Trundlers  6/149 (Last ball win)
   
M Brizowski 33 D Banks 35*
N Anda 29 D Macpherson 35*
T Spies 27 G Fulton 26
  G Sutherland 11*
   
LHM Smith 2/7 M Brizowski 1/14
G Sutherland 1/26 J Magoffin 1/13
   
   
GAME 45 – 20.5.12 Trophy Match Game
VOP  11/209 Honest Trundlers  10/230
   
T McConnell 48 G Price 44
G Fulton 20 B Geelan 41*
T Parrot 18 D Kolbe 31
  J Orford 25*
  LHM Smith 22
   
D Frisby 3/12 G Fulton 1/34
S A Spalding 2/8 A Davidson 1/25
LHM Smith 2/33  
   
GAME 44 – 1.3.12 (Bondi Vet Game)
Jockey€™s NZ XI  6/159 Honest Trundlers  5/160
   
L Ryan 25* G Olsen 27*
S Fraser 25* P Harris 25*
S Harkin 25* J Orford 21
M Hutchinson 24* G Fulton 25*
D Banks 0 (Duck shirt at last)  
   
R V Masefield 2/22 H De Pass 2/26
W T Lowe 1/14 J Gardiner 0/8
  D Banks 0/9
   
GAME 43 – 29.2.12  
Goatherders  7/265 Honest Trundlers  10/253
   
B Davidson 50* D Frisby 31*
T Coop 38* M Hutchinson 56*
M Lay 34* S A Spalding 37
  R V Masefield 34*
   
S A Spalding 2/6 B Davidson 2/33
S Fraser 2/38 R Harmison 1/34
   
   
GAME 42 – 28.2.12  
Heathcote CC  7/168 Honest Trundlers  4/171
   
R Howard 54* P Wilson 42
G Inglis 22* B Geelan 36*
A Smit 18 P Harris 34*
  S Fraser 33*
   
R Harmison 4/23 K Chambers 3/19
   
   
GAME 41 – 27.2.12  
Flaxton/Cheviot  5/172 Honest Trundlers  6/173
   
D Banks 32* B Geelan 30*
C Rowe 32* E de Haardt 30*
P Grigg 30 S A Spalding 29
   
J Orford 2/34 S Dickson 2/19
R Harmison 1/16 G Fulton 1/26
   
   
GAME 40 – 26.2.12 (Trophy regained by VOP)
VOP  6/191 Honest Trundlers  10/168
   
P Harris 57 D Frisby 29
R Drake 37 S A Spalding 25
   
E Marshall 2/30 J Campbell 2/11
S A Spalding 1/12 G Olsen 4/15
   
   
GAME 39 – 24.2.12  
Millbrook CC  7/231 Honest Trundlers  10/176
   
S Fraser 37 T Straten 31*
J Ross 33 B Geelan 34
B Sheehy 33 L Ryan 29
   
L Ryan 2/17 R Freer 5/8
B Geelan 1/16 J Denniston 1/5
   
   
GAME 38   2.6.2011  
Honest Trundlers  3/207 Cairns Legals  7/152
   
S A Spalding 25* D. McKinstry 25*
D. Banks 26* T. Jelich 25
G. Olsen 28* M. Brizowski 25*
G. Fulton 28*  
E. Marshall 25*  
B. Geelan 26*  
   
G. Lovett 1/18 M. Poyser 2/10
R. Singh 1/14 T. Straten 2/20
   
   
GAME 37 – 31.5.11 T20 Mixed Teams
Honest Trundlers  4/138 Cairns Rotarians  117
   
S A Spalding 20* B. Geelan 21
D. Banks 20* C. Lawson 21
M. Schramm 20*  
G. Fulton 18*  
  S A Spalding 1/7
E. Marshall 1/12 M. Schramm 1/12
B. Geelan 1/10 D. Banks 0/17 (2 overs, 4 wides)
   
   
GAME 36 – 31.5.11  
Honest Trundlers  3/230 Cairns Rotarians  4/62 (15 overs)
  Game restarted
R. Herborn 32*  
E. Marshall 32* J. McGoffin 28
G. Olsen 28  
M. Poyser 31*  
T. Straten 30*  
   
B. Charles 1/30 D. Banks 0/15 (1 over)
T. Spies 1/14 G. Fulton 1/7
   
   
GAME 35  – 29.5.11   
Honest Trundlers  4/185 Cairns Rotarians  8/142
   
S A Spalding 31* J. Magoffin 32*
D. Banks 27* P. Agar 27*
G. Fulton 28*  
T. Straten 33*  
   
M. Brizowski 1/11 M. Poyser 3/11
P. King 3/19  
   
   
GAME 34  – 21.02.11 (Heathcote)  
Heathcote – 6/214 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 7/215 (40 overs)
   
G. Inglis 60 E. De Haard 53*
R. Georgieff 40 W. Green 51
   
J. Orford 2/11 J. Garry 1/13
D. Frisby 1/10 G. Eastlake 1/15
   
   
GAME 33 – 20.02.11 (Valley of Peace) Trophy regained by Trundlers
Valley of Peace – 9/239 (48 overs) Honest Trundlers – 6/240 (50 overs)
   
J Davidson 62 S A Spalding 62
H. Henderson 46 LHM Smith 43
P. Harris 46 S. Nicholas 35
  D. Frisby 28*
   
M. Poyser 4/7 RV Masefield 3/38
WT Lowe 1/9 T. Parrot 2/28
S A Spalding 1/13  
   
   
GAME 32  – 18.02.11 (Queenstown Events Centre)  
Millbrook – 7/198 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 10/172 (39 overs)
   
Herron 30* LHM Smith 34*
W Sheehy 29 De Haard 22
   
LHM Smith 2/16 Haste 3/26
Frisby 1/14 S Burns 3/27
   
   
GAME 31 – 17.02.11 (Millbrook)  
Millbrook – 9/283 (40 overs) Honest Trunders – 6/220 (40 overs)
   
S. Fraser 62* Frisby 34*
B. O’Connell 58 Nicholas 30*
  Olsen 30*
  Herborn 29
   
Poyser 2/37 C. Phillips 2/20
Herborn 1/22 J. Herron 1/15
   
   
GAME 30 – 30.05.10 (M. C. C.)  
Goatherders NZ – 11/143 (44 overs) Honest Trundlers – 5/146 (34 overs)
   
E. Marshall 32 LHM Smith 20
M. Boyd 18 B. Geelan 33*
  L. Ryan 38*
   
S. Nicholas 3/6 M. Stronach 2/20
B. Geelan 2/6 R. Masefield 1/5
   
   
GAME 29 – 11.04.10 (MCY C. C.) Match drawn due to torrential rain
Honest Trundlers – 4/235 (40 overs) Valley of Peace – 7/225 (8 balls to spare) (39 overs)
   
LHM Smith 29 L. Ryan 36*
S.A. Spalding 24* G. Fulton 27
D. Frisby 28 G Olsen 25*
B. Godber 30*  
   
L. Ryan 1/21 S.V. Spalding 1/17
A. Davidson 1/28 M. Poyser 1/5
G. Price 1/28 LHM Smith 1/16
  P. Watt 1/19
   
GAME 28 – 03.03.10 (Millbrook)  
Millbrook – 6/275 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 10/139 (39 overs)
   
H. Sheehy 42 T. Straten 31*
J. Herron 32* Stuart Spalding 18
   
T. Straten 1/39 J. Herron 2/25
E. Marshall 1/41 S. Fraser 1/2
   
   
GAME 27 – 01.03.10 (Luggate)  
Upper Clutha Ornaments – 8/278 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – Washed Out
   
S. Henry 93  
R. Allison 41  
   
M. Poyser 2/33  
B. Masefield 2/46  
   
   
GAME 26 – 28.02.10 (Arrowtown)  
Honest Trundlers – 8/226 (40 overs) Millbrook – 10/131 (33 overs)
   
P. Harris 43 W. Sheehy 34*
B. Masefield 42* F. Skinner 25
   
S. Burns 2/35 T. Straten 3/44
S. Fraser 2/35 E. Marshall 2/14
   
   
GAME 25 – 26.02.10 (Akaroa)  
Goat Herders – 8/247 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 9/200 (40 overs)
   
T. Stronoch 63* D. Frisby 36
M. Lay 52* Stuart Spalding 36*
   
B. Geelan 4/23 M. Lay 3/30
I. Lowe 1/18 J. Masefield 1/6
   
   
GAME 24 – 25.02.10 (Akaroa)  
Goat Herders – 10/218 (39 overs) Honest Trundlers – 9/222 (40 overs)
   
M. Hutchinson 53* T. Straten 38
R. Hutchinson 48 Stuart Spalding 36*
   
A. Nicholls 3/11 B. Masefield 3/32
S. Harkin 3/21 M. Kiely 1/9
   
   
GAME 23 – 23.02.10 (Cheviot C. C.)  
Flaxton Wanderers – 3/267 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 7/255 (40 overs)
   
P. Dickson 40* D. Frsiby 70*
J. Gardiner 38* Stuart Spalding 56
   
B. Geelan 1/16 G. Olsen 3/9
S. Campbell 1/29 F. Rapley 2/24
   
   
GAME 22 – 22.02.10 (Heathcote)  
Heathcote – 11/144 (37 overs) Honest Trundlers – 6/146 (38 overs)
   
S. Lucas 28 P. Harris 64
R. Cameron 27 D. Frisby 33
   
S. Campbell 3/14 D. Stanley 3/15
G. Smith 2/7 G. Pullar 1/18
   
   
GAME 21 – 21.02.10 (Valley of Peace)  
Valley of Peace – 9/213 (50 overs) Honest Trundlers – 11/157 (42 overs)
   
H. Anderson 57 T. Straten 30
P. Harris 32 S. Harkin 26
   
Stuart Spalding 4/13 G. Olsen 2/13
B. Godber 2/23 T. Parrot 2/18
   
   
GAME 20 – 19.04.09 (Roy Henzell Park, Caloundra)  
Honest Trundlers – 10/163 (40 overs) Valley of Peace – 6/165 (40 overs)
   
B. Geelan 61* M. Hamilton 36*
M. Nixon 46* R. Dalley 35*
   
G. Fulton 4/23 Stuart Spalding 4/3
B. Brice 2/15 M. Poyser 1/26
   
   
GAME 19 – 04.03.09 (Millbrook)  
Millbrook – 6/217 (45 overs) Honest Trundlers – 10/206 (45 overs)
   
R. Gibson 27 Stuart Spadling 38*
J. Denniston 25 Brad Geelan 39
   
Stuart Spalding 1/10 E. Maxwell 3/21
R. Herborn 1/15 S. Fraser 2/6
   
   
GAME 18 – 02.03.09 (Queenstown Events Centre)  
Honest Trundlers – 10/193 (40 overs) Millbrook – 9/197 (39 overs)
   
P. Harris 42 W. Sheehy 42
Steve Spalding 33* E. Maxwell 41*
   
S. Fraser 4/13 B. Masefield 2/20
R. Vis 1/26 T. Straten 2/22
   
   
GAME 17 – 01.03.09 (LCG)  
Upper Clutha Ornaments – 11/172 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 7/175 (40 overs)
   
T. Scurr 37* P. Harris 31*
K. Galloway 31 B. Masefield 30*
   
M. Poyser 2/5 C. Davidson 2/10
Steve Spalding 2/16 M. Scurr 2/26
   
   
GAME 16 – 27.02.09 (Akaroa Rec)  
Goat Herders – 8/314 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 9/272 (40 overs)
   
G. Wiseman 47* T. Straten 36*
M. Hutchinson 38* B. Geelan 35*
   
L. Tegg 2/20 E. Marshall 2/13
S. Campbell 2/25 B. Brice 1/7
   
   
GAME 15 – 26.02.09 (Akaroa Rec)  
Goat Herders – 10/280 (50 overs) Honest Trundlers -10/277 (50 overs)
   
R. Hutchinson 45 S. Nicholas 54
C. Pearson 43 D. Frisby 39
   
L. Tegg 2/16 M. Stromach 5/32
Stuart Spalding 2/16 C. Chamberlain 2/40
   
   
GAME 14 – 24.02.09 (Mainpower Oval)  
Honest Trundlers – 6/198 (40 overs) Flaxton Wanderers – 11/189 (40 overs)
   
S. Nicholas 36* M. Hamilton 38
M. Carter 31* P. Doulin 30
   
A. Pope 3/13 T. Straten 3/18
L. Ryan 1/12 I. Lowe 2/22
   
   
GAME 13 – 23.02.09 (Heathcote)  
Heathcote – 10/255 (44 overs) Honest Trundlers – 10/250 (44 overs)
   
J. Garry 31 B. Geelan 71
K. Chambers 26* P. Wilson 38*
   
T. Straten 2/23 S. Wooliscroft 4/14
S. Harkin 2/40 A. Smit 3/21
   
   
GAME 12 – 22.02.09 (Valley of Peace)  
Valley of Peace – 7/125 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 8/127 (31 overs)
   
H. Anderson 44 D. Frisby 33
R. Drake 24* S. Nicholas 31
   
S. Campbell 2/7 A. Davidson 3/39
Stuart Spalding 2/21 R. Drake 2/6
   
   
GAME 11 – 20.02.09   
MFAC 1st XI – 10/220 (50 overs) Honest Trundlers – 9/203 (50 overs)
   
N. Berry 43 B. Geelan 45*
E. Wilcock 38 G. Price 34
   
Stuart Spalding 2/32 E. Wilcock 2/9
M. Nixon 1/9 J. Strickland 2/14
   
   
GAME 10 – 29.02.08 (Mandeville)  
Honest Trundlers – 9/159 (40 overs) Flaxton Wanderers – 6/160 (39 overs)
   
G. Smith 35 B. Gardiner 39*
T. Hodgson 21 M. Hamilton 32
   
D. Wiley 3/27 M. Poyser 3/19
L. Ryan 2/11 R. Herborn 1/4
   
   
GAME 9 – 28.02.08 (Akaroa Rec)  
Goat Herders – 5/289 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 6/211 (40 overs)
   
M. Hutchinson 103* P. Harris 58
H. Fraser 40 Stuart Spalding 57
   
S. Campbell 1/28 R. Nickel 2/9
S. Harkin 1/35 B. Masefield 1/21
   
   
GAME 8 – 27.02.08 (The Willows)  
Willows – 5/302 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 8/202 (40 overs)
   
P. Duncan 64 B. Geelan 51
M. Hawke 54 P. Harris 34
   
M. Poyser 3/36 R. Morgan 2/37
Stuart Spalding 1/21 L. Sparks 1/20
   
   
GAME 7 – 25.02.08 (Heathcote)  
Heathcote – 7/267 (40 overs) Valley of Peace – 8/207 (40 overs)
   
J. Garry 88* R. Hodges 55
J. Spicer 53* M. Carter 38
   
P. Harris 1/7 J. Spicer 2/4
S. Harkin 1/8 R. Cameron 2/8
   
   
GAME 6 – 24.02.08 (Valley of Peace)  
Honest Trundlers – 8/211 (50 overs) Valley of Peace – 4/212 (49 overs)
   
T. Straten 42 J. Hearn 84
M. Carter 41 H. Anderson 45
   
Kerrison 3/19 R. Herborn 1/4
R. Drake 1/13 Stuart Spalding 1/6
   
   
GAME 5 – 22.02.08 (Bradman Oval)  
Bradman Foundation – 6/280 (44 overs) Honest Trundlers – 8/231 (44 overs)
   
P. Jensen 59* P. Harris 68*
T. Straten 45 M. Carter 53
   
I. Walter 1/33 P. Cox 5/54
B. Geelan 1/33 D. Debs 1/24
   
   
GAME 4 – 01.03.07   
Honest Trundlers – 7/167 (40 overs) Flaxton Wanderers – 3/168 (31 overs)
   
B. Geelan 37 C. Gates 37
R. Herborn 35 D. Banks 35
   
J. Hamilton 2/8 I. Lowe 1/17
B. Franklin 2/13 S. Harkin 1/23
   
   
GAME 3 – 28.02.07 (Willows)  
Willows – 2/217 (40 overs) Honest Trundlers – 8/144 (40 overs)
   
M. Hawke 64 L. Tegg 41
D. Bond 54 T. Straten 17
   
K. Emery 1/38 R. McGuire 2/6
M. Poyser 1/45 J. Wolt 2/22
   
   
GAME 2 – 26.02.07 (Heathcote Domain)  
Heathcote -10/179 (43 overs) Honest Trundlers – 10/126 (36 overs)
   
G. Inglis 46 B. Geelan 58
J. Garry 30 P. Jensen 27
   
R. Herborn 3/17 J. Garry 2/2
K. Emery 2/19 C. Green 2/4
   
   
GAME 1 – 25.02.07 (Valley of Peace)  
Valley of Peace – 7/200 (52 overs) Honest Trundlers – 7/202 (42 overs)
   
P. Harris 86* P. Jensen 106*
S. Blakely 25 Stuart Spalding 38
   
P. Jensen 2/9 D. Hern 2/44
T. Straten 1/19 G. Fulton 2/61

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *